0
Your Cart is currently empty!
Your Product Update Price

Choupo Negro

5,00 €
Plant in pot of 1 liter, height 18/130 cm.
With shipment Pickup at sell place for 0,00 €
Scientific name: Populus nigra.
Common name: Black poplar.
Geographical origins: Europe and Asia.
Adult size: Height up to 30 meters, width up to 25 meters.
Foliage: Expires.
Type of soil: All.
Climate: Rustic up to -20 ° C.
Exposure: Sun.

Characteristics: Very similar to cypress in shape, distinguishing itself by being a hardwood of darker leaves on the lower and more rounded page. It is a fast-growing tree and adapts very well to wetlands.

Monte Ruivo, Caixa Postal 552X
8600-237 Odeáxere Lagos

+351 962 865 065 - Ricardo Pereira
+351 913 596 084 - André Cardoso
+351 965 140 707 - Nikolay Henriksen
We have problems with the telephone network,Try to contact us after 18h, or use the email any time of the day.

geral@cortevelada.pt

Working Time

  • Mon08:00 AM - 06:00 PM
  • Tue08:00 AM - 06:00 PM
  • Wed08:00 AM - 06:00 PM
  • Thur08:00 AM - 06:00 PM
  • Fri08:00 AM - 06:00 PM
  • WeekendCLOSED

Connect Us

     

How to Find Us?

Top
We use cookies to improve our website. By continuing to use this website, you are giving consent to cookies being used. More details…