0
Your Cart is currently empty!
Your Product Update Price

Folhado

5,00 €
Plant in pot of 1 liter, height 40/100 cm.
With shipment Pickup at sell place for 0,00 €
Scientific name: Viburnum tinus.
Common name: Folhado.
Geographical origins: Europe, in the coastal regions.
Adult size: Height up to 2.50 m, width up to 2 m.
Foliage: Persistent.
Soil type: All but well drained.
Climate: Resist to -15 ° C.
Exposure: This species normally vegetates at the base of slopes facing north, so when placed in situations of sun exposure it is necessary to ensure that the soil is kept humid.

Characteristics and uses: Ornamental shrub with white flowering from November to April and fruits of a bluish black. It can be planted isolated or used in flower hedges.

Monte Ruivo, Caixa Postal 552X
8600-237 Odeáxere Lagos

+351 962 865 065 - Ricardo Pereira
+351 913 596 084 - André Cardoso
+351 965 140 707 - Nikolay Henriksen
We have problems with the telephone network,Try to contact us after 18h, or use the email any time of the day.

geral@cortevelada.pt

Working Time

  • Mon08:00 AM - 06:00 PM
  • Tue08:00 AM - 06:00 PM
  • Wed08:00 AM - 06:00 PM
  • Thur08:00 AM - 06:00 PM
  • Fri08:00 AM - 06:00 PM
  • WeekendCLOSED

Connect Us

     

How to Find Us?

Top
We use cookies to improve our website. By continuing to use this website, you are giving consent to cookies being used. More details…