0
Your Cart is currently empty!
Your Product Update Price

Cipreste

30,00 €
Plant in pot of 5 liters, height 100/150 cm.
Scientific name: Cupressus sempervirens stricta
Common Name: Cipreste.
Geographical origins: Este do mediterrâneo, oriente.
Adult dimension: Altura até 20 metros, largura até 3 metro.
Foliage: Persistente.
Soil type: Todos.
Climate: até -15°C.
Exposure: Sun.

Characteristics: Com copa estreita e esguia é muito usado como ornamental. É uma espécie de grande longevidade e de folha persistente.
Árvore com grande simbologia, é tida desde a antiguidade clássica, como o símbolo da união entre o céu e a terra. É também apelidada de “árvore da vida” dada a sua longa vida e verdura perene.

Monte Ruivo, Caixa Postal 552X
8600-237 Odeáxere Lagos

+351 962 865 065 - Ricardo Pereira
+351 913 596 084 - André Cardoso
+351 965 140 707 - Nikolay Henriksen
We have problems with the telephone network,Try to contact us after 18h, or use the email any time of the day.

geral@cortevelada.pt

Working Time

  • Mon08:00 AM - 06:00 PM
  • Tue08:00 AM - 06:00 PM
  • Wed08:00 AM - 06:00 PM
  • Thur08:00 AM - 06:00 PM
  • Fri08:00 AM - 06:00 PM
  • WeekendCLOSED

Connect Us

     

How to Find Us?

Top
We use cookies to improve our website. By continuing to use this website, you are giving consent to cookies being used. More details…