0
Your Cart is currently empty!
Your Product Update Price

Medronheiro - Clone para fins Ornamentais

In Stock
3,00 €
Plant in pot of 1 liter, height 20/40 cm.
Scientific name: Arbutus Unedo L.
Common name: Strawberry.
Geographical origins: Mediterranean region.
Adult size: height up to 5 meters.
Foliage: Persistent.
Soil type: Soils with little limestone.
Climate: Resist to -12 ° C.
Exposure: Resistant to all exposures.

Characteristics: The arbutus canopy is rounded with elliptical leaves. The flowers are chalice-shaped, white or rosy, in hanging bunches, appearing at the same time as the fruits matures.

Monte Ruivo, Caixa Postal 552X
8600-237 Odeáxere Lagos

+351 962 865 065 - Ricardo Pereira
+351 913 596 084 - André Cardoso
+351 965 140 707 - Nikolay Henriksen
We have problems with the telephone network in the place, if they can not contact you can call after 18h or use the email.

geral@cortevelada.pt

Working Time

  • Mon08:00 AM - 06:00 PM
  • Tue08:00 AM - 06:00 PM
  • Wed08:00 AM - 06:00 PM
  • Thur08:00 AM - 06:00 PM
  • Fri08:00 AM - 06:00 PM
  • WeekendCLOSED

Connect Us

     

How to Find Us?

Top
We use cookies to improve our website. By continuing to use this website, you are giving consent to cookies being used. More details…