0
Your Cart is currently empty!
Your Product Update Price

Figueira Carica

4,00 €
It can reach the height of 5 meters and the width of 4 meters.
With shipment Pickup at sell place for 0,00 €
Scientific name: Ficus carica.
Common name: Figueira.
Adult dimension: It can reach the height of 5 meters and the width of 4 meters.
Foliage: Expires.
Soil type: All and preferably well drained.
Weather: up to -15 ° C.
Exposure: Sunny, sheltered from the wind.

Characteristics: A rustic species with warm and temperate climates, not very demanding on soils, develops perfectly on the fringes where other crops encounter difficulties. Fairly resistant to drought, it prefers places with good exposure to the south, sheltered from the high winds. Its distribution area can be considered similar to that of carob, almond and olive trees.

Monte Ruivo, Caixa Postal 552X
8600-237 Odeáxere Lagos

+351 962 865 065 - Ricardo Pereira
+351 913 596 084 - André Cardoso
+351 965 140 707 - Nikolay Henriksen
We have problems with the telephone network in the place, if they can not contact you can call after 18h or use the email.

geral@cortevelada.pt

Working Time

  • Mon08:00 AM - 06:00 PM
  • Tue08:00 AM - 06:00 PM
  • Wed08:00 AM - 06:00 PM
  • Thur08:00 AM - 06:00 PM
  • Fri08:00 AM - 06:00 PM
  • WeekendCLOSED

Connect Us

     

How to Find Us?

Top
We use cookies to improve our website. By continuing to use this website, you are giving consent to cookies being used. More details…